« Huey P. Long Fieldhouse Pool | Main | Road Trip to Birmingham »

July 06, 2009

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e54ee90d248834011571806a05970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Wedding Weekend: Imperfectly Perfect Times, Part Two:

Comments

jason

Those pictures! That sky!
That water! That Beareagle!

It looks sooooooooooo fun, seriously. The way it ought to.

and I didn't want to mention it, but I could hear you all giggling here too.

smallfrycrafts

ahhh, what fun! glad to hear it was so imperfectly perfect!

we'll get together soon...hopefully a trip to Nola is in my near future!

Leslie @ the oko box

that bear is awesome. did you look at the price tag?

kartek

Damn! I missed Jon Hamm, but what in the world was he doing at the Cal Neva! Or maybe he was staying the suite next to you and checked out early on account of the antics.

Apollo

Nothing better than laughing embarrassingly loud with close friends. Sounds like it was a blast.

Jules

Sounds like you had so much fun. Just the way it should be. Congrats!

suntawrites

Where to start? OMG - great post, great photos - and what? There's a big band version of "creep"? That's all I'm gonna say about that!
Congratulations! Have fun!
XOXO

andrea

congrats to you both!

looks and sounds like it was a great time... jon hamm included!

have a great time in thailand... jealous!

Bridal jewelry, Wedding jewelry, Bridesmaid jewelry, Wedding jewelry sets, Bridesmaid Jewelry


As a bride-to-be on a tight budget, I recently discovered an online bridal jewelry store called GlamForLess.com.
Though their website is plain and simple, I found some great deals on jewelry sets for me and my bridesmaids.

I think other readers on a tight budget may also find GlamForLess.com to be helpful.
You may want to check them out at http://www.glamforless.com/ and inform other readers about it.

Keep up the good work.

Best regards,
Lisa Bloom

Viagra Online

hey nice pictures of your wedding, I hope to get married soon.

Staph

I want to go to Reno after my honey moon too.

 Las Vegas Hotel

ahhh, what fun! Sounds like you had so much fun. im going to vegas next week. i cant wait! thank you!

Photography Melbourne

Sounds like a lot of fun! I love your photos!

Kelli  Mueller

From the photos, I can very well see how much you and your guests enjoyed the wedding! I can’t imagine how many months of preparation you had to go through just to be able to pull off a remarkable wedding event like this. Cheers!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.